BADASS of New England
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
BADASS of New England

An automobile club for the enthusiast who enjoys the last of the big GM cars. The rear wheel drive B and D bodys. Chevrolet Impala SS, Caprice, 9C1, Buick Roadmaster, Oldsmobile Custom Cruiser, Cadillac Fleetwood
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log in  
Log in
Username:
Password:
Log in automatically: 
:: I forgot my password
Who is online?
In total there is 1 user online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 1 Guest

None

Most users ever online was 170 on Mon Apr 12, 2021 8:01 am
Latest topics
» Allagash canoe trips 2021
Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 6:41 pm by boojum

» Virtual 2020 roundup? So what’s new? Who’s still here? What are you working on?
Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Mar 15, 2021 9:31 pm by boojum

» Wheel and Tire Recommendation
Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyThu Mar 11, 2021 2:33 pm by scot

» Caprice /SS inner fender wells - WTB
Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyTue Mar 09, 2021 1:53 pm by fatvet

» New Ride, New Forum!
Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyWed Dec 16, 2020 9:41 pm by boojum

» Who died and made this a Cutlass Forum?
Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyTue Nov 10, 2020 6:55 pm by Chris Klein

» Why $9.00/gallon is GOOD if you want a second dog car
Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyTue Nov 10, 2020 1:19 am by Chris Klein

» Your (Current) Favorite Truck
Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 02, 2020 9:17 pm by Chris Klein

» C10: Before and After
Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyWed Oct 28, 2020 11:24 pm by Chris Klein

Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search
May 2021
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
CalendarCalendar

 

 Pictures not for the faint of heart

Go down 
AuthorMessage
MASShole9C1

MASShole9C1

Posts : 4294
Join date : 2009-12-16

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 5:16 pm

After I heard, I went and snapped some pics and jeez. So unfortunate. Here's CSwanson's B4U that was for sale, still is, but take a look. A pine tree fell on it and left it totalled and undriveable. Many good parts left. Frame is probably bent it looks....
Pictures not for the faint of heart 20101108165341
Pictures not for the faint of heart 20101108165357
Pictures not for the faint of heart 20101108165411
Pictures not for the faint of heart 20101108165425
Pictures not for the faint of heart 20101108165439
Pictures not for the faint of heart 20101108165454
Pictures not for the faint of heart 20101108165508
Pictures not for the faint of heart 20101108165523
Pictures not for the faint of heart 20101108165536
Pictures not for the faint of heart 20101108165550-1
Pictures not for the faint of heart 20101108165605-1
Pictures not for the faint of heart 20101108165619
Pictures not for the faint of heart Chevrolet_006
Pictures not for the faint of heart Chevrolet_013

RIP


Last edited by MASShole9C1 on Mon Nov 08, 2010 5:33 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
96Brougham



Posts : 819
Join date : 2009-02-02
Age : 33
Location : Easton MA

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 5:26 pm

Damn thats awful.. Pass. fender and front bumper look ok Smile I want them!

On a more serious note, that sucks. so much. Sorry to hear that happened.. Wind today was crazy..
Back to top Go down
Cadet57

Cadet57

Posts : 4481
Join date : 2010-03-14
Age : 33
Location : Chicopee, MA

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 5:31 pm

That is painful to look at. Crying or Very sad
Back to top Go down
Matt Trakker

Matt Trakker

Posts : 5093
Join date : 2009-07-30
Age : 39
Location : Reading, MA

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 5:32 pm

I just threw up in my mouth!

There's a good trunk lock cover and the seats look okay too. Very Happy
Back to top Go down
toomanytoyz
Club President
toomanytoyz

Posts : 6876
Join date : 2009-01-20
Age : 44
Location : East Hampstead, NH USA

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 5:43 pm

That sucks. Sad That was a nice looking car. What really sucks is that I bet it was uninsured just sitting there not being driven, too... Sad

_________________
Bill "The Verb" Crovo - Resident Car Slut & Unicorn Hunter
Pictures not for the faint of heart ToastedSig_zps6c195980
A Toasted Marshmallow, A Long German, A Lame Suburban and expensive dreams...
Missing all my previous B's, D's and V... Sad
American Ricer
www.badassofne.net
"Ooooh! Look! Something shiny!"
NO MORE UNICORNS!!!!!

LOWER IT!!! Wink
Back to top Go down
http://impalass.uniquekind.net/
No Moa

No Moa

Posts : 3891
Join date : 2009-02-21
Age : 48
Location : Midcoast Maine

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 6:13 pm

Omg. I'm so sad. That was a beautiful car. I hope someone buys it. If I was closer id be there with the truck and trailer
Back to top Go down
http://www.collectorfbody.com
toomanytoyz
Club President
toomanytoyz

Posts : 6876
Join date : 2009-01-20
Age : 44
Location : East Hampstead, NH USA

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 7:23 pm

No Moa wrote:
Omg. I'm so sad. That was a beautiful car. I hope someone buys it. If I was closer id be there with the truck and trailer

...and chainsaw.

_________________
Bill "The Verb" Crovo - Resident Car Slut & Unicorn Hunter
Pictures not for the faint of heart ToastedSig_zps6c195980
A Toasted Marshmallow, A Long German, A Lame Suburban and expensive dreams...
Missing all my previous B's, D's and V... Sad
American Ricer
www.badassofne.net
"Ooooh! Look! Something shiny!"
NO MORE UNICORNS!!!!!

LOWER IT!!! Wink
Back to top Go down
http://impalass.uniquekind.net/
No Moa

No Moa

Posts : 3891
Join date : 2009-02-21
Age : 48
Location : Midcoast Maine

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 7:35 pm

Yes sir, with my can of skoal and some pabst blue ribbon, look like a new yard!
Back to top Go down
http://www.collectorfbody.com
Cadet57

Cadet57

Posts : 4481
Join date : 2010-03-14
Age : 33
Location : Chicopee, MA

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 7:36 pm

No Moa wrote:
Yes sir, with my can of skoal and some pabst blue ribbon, look like a new yard!

Pff, Mainers. Wink
Back to top Go down
95brmw

95brmw

Posts : 1434
Join date : 2009-11-10
Age : 36
Location : Connecticut

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 7:44 pm

Thats just plain terrible. RIP Caprice!
Back to top Go down
No Moa

No Moa

Posts : 3891
Join date : 2009-02-21
Age : 48
Location : Midcoast Maine

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 7:45 pm

Cadet57 wrote:
No Moa wrote:
Yes sir, with my can of skoal and some pabst blue ribbon, look like a new yard!

Pff, Mainers. Wink

Ur just jealous cause you ain't got no skoal down theya in mass.
Back to top Go down
http://www.collectorfbody.com
Cadet57

Cadet57

Posts : 4481
Join date : 2010-03-14
Age : 33
Location : Chicopee, MA

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 7:49 pm

No Moa wrote:
Cadet57 wrote:
No Moa wrote:
Yes sir, with my can of skoal and some pabst blue ribbon, look like a new yard!

Pff, Mainers. Wink

Ur just jealous cause you ain't got no skoal down theya in mass.

Sure, but I do have a bottle of JD and some camel nonfilters Razz
Back to top Go down
96slowss

96slowss

Posts : 855
Join date : 2010-06-09
Age : 32
Location : Halifax,MA

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 8:16 pm

toomanytoyz wrote:
No Moa wrote:
Omg. I'm so sad. That was a beautiful car. I hope someone buys it. If I was closer id be there with the truck and trailer

...and chainsaw.

dont forget the chainsaw oil!! cheers
Back to top Go down
Cadet57

Cadet57

Posts : 4481
Join date : 2010-03-14
Age : 33
Location : Chicopee, MA

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 8:17 pm

96slowss wrote:
toomanytoyz wrote:
No Moa wrote:
Omg. I'm so sad. That was a beautiful car. I hope someone buys it. If I was closer id be there with the truck and trailer

...and chainsaw.

dont forget the chainsaw oil!! cheers

Laughing Laughing
Back to top Go down
1984twodoor

1984twodoor

Posts : 4068
Join date : 2010-03-30
Age : 27
Location : Wilmington/Wakefield/Andover

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyMon Nov 08, 2010 9:07 pm

Cadet57 wrote:
That is painful to look at. Crying or Very sad

I agree, I feel terrible someone could have had such a nice car. If I didn't already have a winter driver I'd get that...I wish I didn't last week so I could have had that.
Back to top Go down
GasTT

GasTT

Posts : 2675
Join date : 2009-01-19
Age : 33
Location : Treasure Coast, FL

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyTue Nov 09, 2010 3:59 am

I wish I had the space to part out a car I would go grab another uhaul trailer.
Back to top Go down
No Moa

No Moa

Posts : 3891
Join date : 2009-02-21
Age : 48
Location : Midcoast Maine

Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart EmptyTue Nov 09, 2010 8:44 am

GasTT wrote:
I wish I had the space to part out a car I would go grab another uhaul trailer.

Bring it up here, i'll strip, i mean store it for ya. lol
Back to top Go down
http://www.collectorfbody.com
Sponsored content




Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty
PostSubject: Re: Pictures not for the faint of heart   Pictures not for the faint of heart Empty

Back to top Go down
 
Pictures not for the faint of heart
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
BADASS of New England :: NE marketplace :: Cars for sale or wanted-
Jump to: